Contact Us

Need help or have a suggestion? Contact us by email customer@uk.help-buongiorno.com or give us a call on 02039121324 (local call charge rate) .

Terms & Conditions

NOTICE: Please read these terms and conditions and the Privacy Policy found at: http://webappsupport.co.uk/selfCare/resources/docs... carefully (the “Agreement”). The Agreement and the Privacy Policy are jointly referred to as (the “Agreements”). We strongly recommend you print them out and read them in their entirety or alternatively a hard copy is available on written request to us using the Customer Service contact details specified below at the end of this Agreement.

The Agreements are legally binding and set out the terms and conditions upon which you may access and use the service via our web application: http://www.taptofun.co.uk/ (the “Web App”).

THE SERVICE IS A MOBILE CONTENT SUBSCRIPTION SERVICE. THE 24HRS ARE FREE, AFTER THE FREE PERIOD YOU WILL BE CHARGED £2.99 EVERY WEEK (THE “FEE”) AND YOUR SUBSCRIPTION WILL BE RENEWED AUTOMATICALLY. THESE CHARGES WILL BE DUE FROM YOUR PRE-PAY BALANCE 24 HOURS AFTER THE START OF YOUR SUBSCRIPTION AND WEEKLY THEREAFTER OR ADDED TO YOUR MONTHLY MOBILE PHONE BILL WITH YOUR MOBILE OPERATOR (“MNO”).

YOU MAY ACCESS THE SERVICE AFTER SUBSCRIPTION AND PAYMENT OF THE SUBSCRIPTION FEE AND UNTIL YOU UNSUBSCRIBE USING ANY OF THE FOLLOWING WAYS: A) BY CLICKING HERE: HTTP://WWW.TAPTOFUN.CO.UK/ GOING TO THE ACCOUNT SECTION AND FOLLOWING THE INSTRUCTIONS TO UNSUBSCRIBE OR B) BY SENDING AN SMS WITH THE WORDS “STOP TAPTOFUN” TO 60201 AFTER SUBSCRIPTION OR C) BY CONTACTING OUR CUSTOMER CARE TEAM USING THE CONTACT DETAILS NOTED AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS AGREEMENT.

Call our helpline without hesitation should you have any questions regarding any aspect of our service (please scroll down to the bottom of the Agreement to the section titled Customer Service).

YOU ACCEPT THAT YOU HAVE BEEN GIVEN AN OPPORTUNITY TO READ AND ACCEPT THEAGREEMENTS BEFORE USING THE WEB APP.

You must be 18 (eighteen) years old and a resident of the United Kingdom to access and/or use this service. If you are under 18 (eighteen) you should cease using the Web App and exit immediately. Please note that in some jurisdictions there are obligatory provisions in the consumer legislation that may be relevant to service provided under this Agreement.

1.INTRODUCTION

1.1Buongiorno UK Limited, trading as “TaptoFun”, a limited liability company registered in England and Wales, with its address at: Kemp house 152-160, city road, London, EC1V 2NX, under company number 04101267 (the “Company”). The Company provides you with a mobile content subscription service offering unlimited access to new and classic games (the “Content”) for a flat weekly Fee on your supported mobile phone accessed via the Web App (the “Service”). In this Agreement references to “we”, “us”, “our” and any similar expression shall include the Company and any of its affiliates.

This Agreement is to be entered into between the customer “you” and the Company ‘us’.

2.EFFECT OF THIS AGREEMENT

2.1By signing up for this Agreement and/or by continuing to use the Service you acknowledge and confirm that you have read the Agreements and are bound by the entirety of the Agreements as well as any rules governing the Web App or Content provided on or via the Service. The Agreements will remain in full force and effect while you are subscribed to the Service. If there are any inconsistencies between any rules on the Web App and this Agreement, then the terms of this Agreement shall prevail.

2.2We reserve the right to make any amendments to the Agreements or the Service and any such changes will be highlighted for a period of 4 (four) weeks. We encourage you to review the Agreements which are updated periodically and available at www.webappsupport.co.uk for the Web App. Your continued use of the Service will be deemed to be your acceptance of any changes to the Agreements. If the modified Agreements are not acceptable to you, your only recourse is to cease using the Service (for further details on cancellation please see the Customer Service section stated below at the end of this Agreement).

3.YOUR REPRESENTATIONS

3.1By seeking to subscribe to the Service and using the Service you hereby confirm to us that at all such times you:

a)are a resident of the United Kingdom;

b)are aged 18 (eighteen) years or over;

c)are of sound mind and capable of taking responsibility for your own actions;

d)have the power to enter into a legally binding agreement (you are not legally barred from doing so for any reason) and you are the person whose details are provided in connection with your subscription to the Service;

e)are acting on our own behalf (as principle) and not on behalf of anyone else;

f)are the authorised owner of the mobile phone which you provided when you completed subscription to the Service or you have consent from the account holder to subscribe to the Service.

g)are located in a jurisdiction in which such subscription to the Service and access and/or use of the Service is not unlawful or contrary to any applicable regulation. It is your responsibility to ensure that this is not the case.

3.2Persons in violation of this Agreement are not entitled to access and/or use the Service and could be committing fraud and be subject to criminal prosecution.

3.3You cannot use the Service unless you have first completed the subscription to the Service.

3.4You hereby warrant to us that all information provided in your subscription to the Service and all personal data provided to us is complete, true and accurate and not misleading and that you will notify us immediately of any change.

3.5You undertake to access and/or use the Service for legitimate and personal entertainment purposes only.

3.6You undertake to abide by all applicable laws and regulations when using the Service and to be solely responsible for all matters arising from your use of the Service.

3.7You undertake not to use the Service in any way which might infringe any rights of any third party or give rise to a legal claim against us by any third party;

3.8You undertake not to damage, interfere with or disrupt access to the Service or do anything that may interrupt or impair its functionality (nor assist, encourage or permit any other person to do so).

3.9You undertake not to obtain or attempt to obtain unauthorised access through whatever means to the Service or any part of it (nor assist, encourage or permit any other person to do so).

4.THE SERVICE

4.1The Service is not aimed at children. By granting your child permission to use the Service, you agree to the terms and conditions of the Agreements on behalf of your child. You are responsible for monitoring and supervising your child's use of the Service. If your child is using the Service and does not have your permission, please contact us immediately (please scroll down to the bottom of the Agreement to the section titled Customer Service) so that we can disable his or her access.

4.2The Service can be accessed either via the:

Service Description: Web App;

Service Access: http://www.taptofun.co.uk/;

Price: £2.99 per week (depending on the campaign at the time of joining and your MNO (mobile network operator);

Payment Period: Weekly;

Termination: Send “STOP TAPTOFUN” to 60201; or

4.3To access the Service you must ensure that your mobile phone is compatible with the Service and that it is correctly configured for use. For Android devices, please find a list of those which support Flash Player https://www.adobe.com/devnet-apps/flashruntimes/certified-devices.html.

5.SUBSCRIPTION

5.1Before you are able to fully access the Service you will be required to subscribe to the Service in one of the following ways:

Web App: By clicking on an advertising banner and following the instructions noted on the subsequent pages to:

i.click on the button e.g. “SUBSCRIBE NOW” and then the “CONFIRM” button to complete your subscription; or

ii.by visiting the Web App directly and following the instructions to subscribe to the Service. Once your subscription to the Service is complete you will be able to use and/or access the Web App.

iii.Upon completion of the subscription to the Service we will confirm by SMS text message to the mobile phone number which you provided, that you have successfully subscribed to the Service.

5.2The subscription Fee for the Service is always mentioned at the point of purchase i.e. commencement of subscription period or on date of accessing the Service.

5.3Following subscription to the Service you will be provided with access to the Service as applicable either via http://www.taptofun.co.uk/ for the Web App.

5.4Transactions made using your registered mobile phone number are accepted by us on the understanding that you are the account holder and that you are authorised to register this mobile phone number, pay for and access the Service. If your mobile phone is used by anyone other than yourself, we will accept no liability for the consequences or costs incurred from such misuse, or for the loss, theft, and misuse of your information.

5.5You agree to be solely responsible at all times for all access and/or use of the Service. You are responsible for keeping all your user identification details, such as your name, surname, phone number (“User Data”) confidential. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access the Service through your internet connection are aware of the Agreements and are in full compliance with the Agreements.

5.6We reserve the right to disable any User Data whether chosen by you or allocated by us at any time if in our sole opinion you have failed to comply with any of the provisions of the Agreements.

5.7We reserve the right to ask for proof of age documentation and evidence to verify your identity at any time (including any third party, which may keep a record of such information). We reserve the right to conduct checks against any of the details provided to us and to pursue this information through any channels and methods available to us. Failure to provide substantiated proof of age or other requested information will result in the suspension or termination of your subscription to the Service.

5.8We reserve the right to refuse, suspend and/or terminate your subscription to the Service immediately and without consulting or notifying you or giving you reasons in the event that you publish, cause the publication of and/or send via the Service any actual or potentially defamatory, offensive or obscene language or material or if you violate, or are suspected of any violation of the Agreements, any applicable law, regulation, code or request of an MNOs (mobile network operators) and/or regulators or should we deem it in our best interests and/or other customers to do so.

5.9It is your sole responsibility to ensure that at all times you comply with all laws and regulations with respect to the Web App and/or Content made available through the Service in any jurisdiction where you are located or are a resident and that you have a complete and unrestricted legal right to subscribe to the Service, access and/or use the Service in whole or part.

5.10Use of the Service will be closely monitored to ensure that no customer is using the Service with a frequency or in a manner which might suggest that he or she is using it except solely for personal use or is using it on behalf of others, and we reserve the right to suspend and/or terminate the subscription to the Service if we consider or suspect that the Service is being used in this way.

5.11If any of your User Data or other information relevant to your Subscription of the Service change you must inform us immediately by contacting using the contact information provided in the Customer Service section stated below at the end of this Agreement.

6.SUBSCRIPTION CHARGES

6.1You may access the Service once you have subscribed to the Service, as detailed above. The Service is a subscription service offering unlimited access to the Content via the Web App while you remain subscribed to the Service, which is free for 24 (twenty-four) hours. After the 24 (twenty-four) hour free period (which may apply to first time users only), you will be charged a fee of £2.99 (exact price for future users may vary, depending on the existing campaign at the time of joining and the MNO) every week and your subscription will be renewed automatically (“Fee”). You will be provided with an exact Fee quote at the point of purchase, as described above. The Fee will be due from your pre-pay balance 24 (twenty-four) hours after the start of your subscription and then weekly thereafter or added to your monthly mobile bill for the mobile phone used to subscribe to the Service.

6.2When choosing to pay by your mobile account or prepaid balance, you have either provided your mobile phone number to a payment intermediary or you have agreed for your MNO to pass your number directly to us. Your contract for the Service is with us and not with your MNO. Your MNO has agreed for us to simply charge the amount directly to your bill or prepay account. Once this charge has been authorised by you, you must pay your MNO the amount charged. You are therefore wholly responsible for checking that you are happy with the seller (us), price and the Service before making a purchase commitment.

6.3Your MNO data charges may also apply, and all prices stated and/or otherwise communicated to you are inclusive of VAT (where applicable). The Service being provided on a subscription basis means it will renew automatically after the end of the specific subscription period unless and until the you decide to opt out or unsubscribe. The subscription Fee shall become due for each subscription period while you remain subscribed to this Service irrespective of whether or not the Web App is actually accessed during any particular subscription period.

6.4You can access the Service until you send “STOP TAPTOFUN” to 60201 at any time to out opt or unsubscribe from the Service. For further details on cancellation please see the Customer Service section stated below at the bottom of this Agreement.

7.CANCELLATION RIGHT AND REFUNDS

7.1Once you have completed subscription to the Service, as described above in Clause 5, your subscription has been activated and you have entered into a legally binding contract for the provision of the Service. However, in order to receive the Service immediately upon your subscription being activated, you hereby expressly consent to us providing you with the Service in the statutory 14 (fourteen) day cancellation period.

7.2If you cancel the subscription or purchase within 14 (fourteen) days of the date of subscription (“Cooling Off Period”) you are entitled to a refund of sums paid pursuant to s.37 of the Consumer Contracts (Information, Cancellation and Additional Charges) Regulations 2013 (the “Regulations”). To exercise the right to cancel within the Cooling Off Period, you must inform us of your decision to cancel the Agreement by sending us clear written statement (e.g. send a letter sent by post or e-mail or you may use the Model Cancellation Form, located at the bottom of this Agreement) using the contact details stated below in the Customer Service section. To meet the cancellation deadline, you must inform us of your decision to cancel the Agreement before the Cooling Off Period has expired.

7.3 If you cancel the Agreement within the Cooling Off Period, we shall refund you all the sums paid by you for the Service without undue delay and in any event not later than fourteen (14) days from the day on which we are informed about your decision to withdraw from this Agreement. We will carry out the refund using the same means of payment as you used for the initial transaction, unless you have expressly agreed otherwise; in any event, you will not incur any fees as a result of the refund.

7.4After the Cooling Off Period has expired, you may cancel the subscription to the Service at any time by following the instructions given in the text SMS message sent to you after your purchase or as suggested below in the Customer Service section. However, if you do cancel then we are not obliged to refund any part of the subscription Fee unless we have violated a material term of this Agreement or are otherwise required by law to do so. In all other circumstances a refund will be at our sole discretion.

7.5Nothing in this Agreement affects or limits your statutory rights or your legal rights as a consumer under the Consumer Rights Act 2015 or any other applicable legislation. For further details on cancellation (whether or not within the Cooling Off Period) or any enquiries please contact us directly using the details stated in the Customer Service section at the bottom of this Agreement.

8.ACCESS AND USE OF THE SERVICE

8.1In order to access and/or use the Service follow the information shown on your mobile phone’s screen to complete Subscription.

8.2Any use of the Service by you is on an "as is" and an "as available" basis. You agree and accept that the Service is not a fault-free service and is for your own personal use and shall not be used for commercial purposes.

8.3Your agreement with us will be null and void if we discover or suspect that you have in any way interrupted, deviated, tried to manipulate the outcome or tampered with any part of the Service.

8.4We reserve the right to change the format of the Service (in whole or part) to enhance them, correct any defects or provide upgrades.

8.5We reserve the right to record all telephone calls made to us and to monitor all information relating to the Service for which purposes you consent in accordance with the requirements of the Regulation of Investigatory Powers Act 2000 (as amended from time to time).

9.SPECIAL PROMOTIONS

9.1We may from time to time run promotions including free news and/or content which is free to access, award prizes and provide you with marketing or promotional materials if you have completed your subscription to the Service. The rules of entry or access to any promotions will be displayed on the Service and may sometimes be restricted only to a first-time user.

10.VIRUSES, HACKING AND OTHER OFFENCES

10.1You must not attempt or encourage the misuse of the Service by introducing viruses, Trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to the server on which the Service is stored or any server, computer or database connected to the Service. You must not attack the Service via a denial-of-service attack (“DoS”) or distributed denial-of-service attack (“DDoS”).

10.2By breaking Clause 10.1 above, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990 (as amended from time to time). We will report any such violation to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such violation, your right to use the Service will cease immediately without notice to you and without us incurring any liability whatsoever.

10.3We will not be liable or responsble for any loss or damage caused by the DoS, DDoS, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of the Service or to your downloading of Content, or other material posted on or via the Service.

11.SECURITY POLICY

11.1We will not rent, sell or share your User Data with third parties, however, we may pass on your details to relevant authorities or regulators if we and/or they wish to investigate or assist in the investigation of any suspected or alleged fraud or abuse of the Service or if we are required by law to do so, for example under the Proceeds of Crime Act 2002 (as amended from time to time) and any other anti-money laundering or applicable legislation.

11.2All information received by us from your use of the Service shall be used in accordance with our Privacy Policy which is available at: http://webappsupport.co.uk/selfCare/resources/docs... and which we encourage you to review as it details how we may process your User Data. By using the Service, you consent to such processing. It is your responsibility to update and maintain changes to that information and we are entitled to rely on any information you provide to us.

11.3If we have reason to believe that there has been or is likely to be a security breach or any other misuse of the Service we may suspend and/or terminate your subscription to the Service.

11.4We are not obliged to monitor, detect or report any unauthorised use of the Service and you shall be solely responsible for all use of the Service made by you or anyone else using your User Data, for preventing unauthorised use of your User Data and/or mobile phone and you are liable and responsible for all user charges that are incurred as a result of any such unauthorised use.

11.5If you believe there has been any security breach such as the disclosure, theft or unauthorised use of your User Data or mobile phone you must notify us immediately by e-mailing us at: taptofun@buongiorno.com.

12.INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

12.1Ownership: the copyright, database rights and other intellectual property rights (“IPRs”) in any Content and/or other material displayed on or via the Website as well as its features, which includes text, data, graphics, photographs, videos, animation, images and audio-visual content (the “Materials”) are owned by or licensed to us by our third party licensors/suppliers.

12.2 These IPRs are protected under the laws of England and Wales, International treaties and all other applicable copyright and intellectual property laws. No licence is granted to you in respect of any such rights, except to the extent required for your personal use of the Service in accordance with this Agreement. Any unauthorised distribution of the Materials or the IPRs is strictly prohibited, and legal action could be taken against any such person who makes unauthorized distribution. Where applicable, each third-party supplier of Materials has the right to assert and enforce the provisions of this Agreement directly on its own behalf as a third-party beneficiary.

12.3Trade marks: our goods and/or service marks (which may include a name, word, phrase, logo, symbol, design, image, shape, signature or any combination of these elements) are and shall remain the exclusive property and trade marks of the Company. You shall not be entitled to reproduce such trade marks and/or associated logos without our prior written consent of the Company on each occasion.

12.4You agree to use the Materials solely for your own personal, non-commercial use and specifically not for any business, commercial or public purpose.

12.5The following activities are strictly prohibited (unless you receive our express prior written permission on each occasion):

a)any downloading, reproduction, modification, distribution or use of the Materials (except as otherwise permitted by this Agreement).

a)deployment within this Service of any spider, robot web crawler or other automated query program;

b)re-use and/or aggregation of any of the Materials in the provision of a commercial service;

c)transfer of any of the Materials to any other person or entity, whether commercial or non-commercial or distribution through peer-to-peer networks or any other file sharing platforms; and

d)public display and/or use of any Materials for any rental or sale purposes.

12.6The copying and use of third party materials accessed via the Service is governed by the terms of use applicable to the third party website or service accessed by you.

13.SUBMITTING INFORMATION

13.1By subscribing to or purchasing this Service or Content you agree that we may (1) request your telephone number or unique identifier from your MNO (mobile network operator) and (2) pass service data to MNO payments intermediary Infomedia Services Limited, 7 Premier Court, Moulton Park, Northampton, NN3 6LF, (Co.Reg. No. 09174992, DPR Reg. No. Z7172656) for the sole purposes of (1) applying the charge(s) to your mobile phone account, (2) meeting regulatory and MNO requirements, or (3) providing customer support services relating to this product or service.

13.2.You agree that the information supplied by you to us may be used by us or our affiliates for the following purposes which shall include but are not limited to: sending you messages, sending you promotional materials, monitoring the use of the Service, marketing purposes and from time to time evaluating if we can improve our services for customers, unless you text “NO” at any time to 60201 to stop receiving promotional and marketing offers from us. Excluding personal data (which is covered in the Privacy Policy), all other information (including but not limited to comments, ideas, suggestions, concepts, data, technical information and graphics) submitted via the Service will become our exclusive property without obligation of confidentiality and we, at our sole discretion, shall be free to use such information for any purpose without any restriction whatsoever.

14.OUR LIABILITY

14.1The following provisions set out all our liability to you (including any liability for acts and/or omissions of our parent company, subsidiaries, associated companies, employees, agents and sub-contractors) regarding:

a)any violation of this Agreement, including, any deliberate personal repudiatory breach or any deliberate violation of these terms and conditions by the Company, or our employees, agents or subcontractors; and

b)any representation, statement or tortuous act or omission including negligence arising under or in connection with the Service.

14.2Nothing in this Agreement excludes or limits our liability for:

a)death or personal injury caused by our negligence; or

b)any matter which it would be illegal for us to limit or exclude or attempt to limit or exclude our liability for; or

c)fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation.

14.3We are not liable or responsible for anything out of our control including but not limited to any loss or damage that you may suffer or incur because of any act of God, power cut; trade or labour dispute, failure or any omission of any government or authority; delay, interruption, obstruction, or failure of telecommunication services; or any other cessation; delay or failure caused by a third party or loss or corruption of data. In such an event, we reserve the right to cancel or suspend the Service indefinitely and without notice or incurring any liability whatsoever.

14.4All representations, warranties and terms (express or implied) not set out in this Agreement are excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law and we shall have no liability to you in respect of the same.

14.5You agree to indemnify us and hold us harmless in full and on demand with respect to any liability, damages, costs or claims which we may suffer or incur arising out of or in connection with your or your authorised persons use of the Service.

14.6Subject to Clause 14.2 above:

a)our total aggregate liability to you in respect of direct loss and damage and other direct liability, whatsoever (howsoever caused), whether in contract, tort (including negligence or breach of statutory duty), misrepresentation, restitution or otherwise, arising in connection with the performance or contemplated performance of the Service shall be limited to the aggregate of with the lesser of GBP £100 (one hundred Great British Pounds Sterling) or the monthly subscription charge paid by you in the preceding calendar month to the claim in question;

b)your or your authorised person’s use of the Service is your responsibility and is entirely at your own risk and in no event shall we shall not be liable or responsible to you for any direct, indirect or consequential loss, damage(s) or liability (including without limitation, loss of profit, data, loss of goodwill, loss of contract or other information) or any claims for consequential compensation, loss or damage(s), whatsoever (howsoever caused)), which arise out of or in connection with the Service and any supplied Content or offers even if it was reasonably foreseeable and whether or not we have been previously made aware of it.

14.7We accept no responsibility and shall not be liable to you for the content of or use by you of any information or services offered by third parties’ advertising (including advertising by any referral companies) or otherwise posting information via the Service (whether directly or via links to or from other sites or resources or through framing or other electronic mechanisms), nor can we be said to endorse contents of such advertisements or information. In particular, we shall have no liability in respect of material hyper-linked which may be misleading, inaccurate, defamatory, threatening or obscene or otherwise not in accordance with applicable laws or regulations. The provision by us on the Service of a link to another website or app does not constitute any authorisation to access materials held at that website or the app, your use of those other websites or applications is subject to any terms of use and/or privacy policies on those websites or applications.

14.8We make no representation or warranty about information or any other item(s) that may be accessed either directly or indirectly via the Service (save to extent expressly provided otherwise in the Service) and we reserve the right to make changes and/or corrections at any time to such information, without notice. We accept no liability for any inaccuracies or omissions (other than a fraudulent misrepresentation) in or from such information and any decisions based on such information are the sole responsibility of the visitor to the Service.

14.9You agree that the exclusions of liability above and anywhere else in this Agreement are reasonable.

14.10Your statutory or common law rights as a consumer (if any) are not affected by this Agreement.

15.GENERAL TERMS

15.1Whole Agreement. This Agreement (which includes our Privacy Policy) constitutes the whole agreement between you and us to the fullest extent permitted by law.

15.2We are an independent contractor. Nothing in this Agreement shall be deemed to create a partnership, agency or joint venture between you and the Company.

15.3We may transfer this Agreement to someone else. We may transfer our rights and obligations under these terms to another organisation. We will always tell you in writing if this happens and we will ensure that the transfer will not affect your rights as a consumer under the Agreement. If you are unhappy with the transfer, you may contact us to end the Agreement.

15.4You need our consent to transfer your rights to someone else. You may only transfer your rights or your obligations under these terms to another person if we agree to this in writing.

15.5Except as specifically stated in this Agreement, nobody else has any rights under this Agreement. The Agreement is between you and us. No other person shall have any rights to enforce any of its terms, except for our third party licensors/suppliers. The exercise of your rights and our rights, respectively, under this Agreement is not subject to the consent of any other person.

15.6If a court finds part of this Agreement illegal, the rest will continue in force. Each of the paragraphs of these terms operates separately. If any court or relevant authority decides that any of them are unlawful, the remaining paragraphs will remain in full force and effect.

15.7Even if we delay in enforcing this Agreement, we can still enforce it later. If we do not insist immediately that you do anything you are required to do under these terms, or if we delay in taking steps against you in respect of your breaking this Agreement, that will not mean that you do not have to do those things and it will not prevent us taking steps against you at a later date. For example, if you miss a payment and we do not chase you but we continue to provide the Service, we can still require you to make the payment at a later date.

15.8Which laws apply to this Agreement and where you may bring legal proceedings: This Agreement, including any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection to this Agreement, shall be governed by the laws of England and Wales. Legal proceedings in respect of the Service can be brought the courts of England and Wales. However, we retain the right to bring legal proceedings in any jurisdiction where we believe that a violation of our IPRs (intellectual property rights) or any violation of this Agreement is taking place or originating. You are solely responsible for compliance with any applicable laws and regulations of the jurisdiction from which you are accessing or using the Service.

16.CUSTOMER SERVICE

16.1 We hope that you are pleased with the Service and that you will never have reason to complain, but if there is something you are not happy with we would like you to tell us about it so that we can try to put matters right. Should you wish to make a complaint with respect to the Agreement or the Service please contact us as follows:

a) Customer Service:

Helpline: 0203 912 1324 (local call charge rate)

Email: customer@uk.help-buongiorno.com

A copy of our Complaints Procedure will be sent to upon request by you or in the event that you submit a complaint to us.

16.2In the event that we are unable to resolve your complaint you may wish to consider referring to the Phone-paid Services Authority or the Ombudsman. You can also consider using an Alternative Dispute Resolution scheme (“ADR”). The contact details for these alternatives are set out below:

a) Phone-paid Services Authority (PSA)

Address: 25th floor, 40 Bank Street, London, E14 5NR;

Phone: 0300 30 300 20 (Monday – Friday, 9:30am – 17:00pm);

Website: https://psauthority.org.uk/.

b) Ombudsman Services

Phone: 03304401614 (Monday – Friday, 9:30am – 17:00pm);

Address: Ombudsman Services: Communications, PO Box 730, Warrington, WA4 6WU;

Website: http://www.ombudsman-services.org/;

c) Communications and Internet Services Adjudication Scheme (CISAS)

Phone: 020 7520 3814;

Address: Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution,

70 Fleet Street, London, EC4Y 1EU

Email: cisas@cedr.com;

Website: http://www.cisas.org.uk/.

d) Online Dispute Resolution

You can also access the Online Dispute Resolution platform, which is an official website managed by the European Commission dedicated to helping consumers and traders resolve their disputes out-of-court:

Website: https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/ .

The Company is not obligated to use ADR entities to resolve disputes with consumer clients. An application to PSA or using the alternatives mentioned above does not relieve you from any obligation you may have to pay any amounts not in dispute.

16.3 Cancellation:

You are free to cancel your subscription at any time by following the instructions below:

Text: To unsubscribe from the Service at any time text “STOP TAPTOFUN” to 60201.

Subscription to the Service can also be terminated anytime by clicking on to the unsubscribe option and following the instructions via the account section of the Web App: http://www.taptofun.co.uk/ or by calling our helpline noted above.

Info & Costs

What is TaptoFun?

TaptoFun is a games service offered by B!, a global leader in providing entertainment services. B! is active in 57 countries worldwide through 24 office locations

How do I enter?

It's very simple to start playing. First you must register with www.taptofun.co.uk by clicking on one of our promotions and agreeing to join. Once you have positively confirmed your interest to join and been successfully billed, you will start playing. You will need an iPhone or Android handset to view this mobile website and please note it can take up to 10 minutes for payment to be processed.

Who can enter?

Anyone who is over the age of 18 years can register and play at www.taptofun.co.uk. You must also have the bill payers permission to be eligible.

What do we offer?

TaptoFun is an exciting games service for iPhone and Android users who want to play the latest HTML5 games on their handset. From Action to Adventure we have a whole range of games for your phone.

How much is it to join?

The service costs £2.99 per week subscription (depending on the price point you have joined at) and you are charged on a weekly basis.

How do I unsubscribe?

You can unsubscribe at any time by texting STOP TAPTOFUN to 60201 for EE, Orange and T-Mobile customers. Or STOP to 64546 if you are on O2, Vodafone or Three customers. If you require further assistance you can manage your subscription at www.webappsupport.co.uk.

How can I get further information?

For additional queries send us an email at customer@uk.help-buongiorno.com or telephone 02039121324 (local call charge rate).

Privacy/Cookie Policy

Note: Please review this Privacy Policy carefully.

This Privacy Policy explains our lawful basis for processing your Personal Data and includes information on who we are, what information we may collect from you, how we use or store it, the choices you have regarding our use of it, your ability to review and correct it and how to opt out from any of our services and/or from receiving any promotional material.

The data we may collect may be personal data about you or by which you can be identified e.g. your full name, address (email and/or postal), mobile number/MSISDN (mobile station integrated services digital network number) etc. (“Personal Data”) as well as other non-personal data for analytical purposes to monitor trends and

statistical data, which may include: URL/internet protocol address, mobile device location, browser type, pages of the service accessed, viewed search terms, your online service behaviour e.g. subscriptions, product/service purchases, widget/app downloads, social media sharing, comments, reviews etc.

This Privacy Policy is supplemental to the terms and conditions for our service found at URL: http://www.taptofun.co.uk/ which form an integral part of this Privacy Policy.

Who We Are

Buongiorno UK Limited trading as “Taptofun”, is a limited liability company registered in England and Wales, with its registered address at: Kemp house 152-160, city road, London, EC1V 2NX , under company number 04101267 (the “Company” and/or the “Data Controller”). The Company provides you with a mobile content subscription service offering unlimited access to new and classic games (the “Content”) for a flat weekly Fee on your supported mobile phone accessed via the Web App (the “Service”).

"You" in this Privacy Statement means you as an individual and "we", "us" or “our” in this Privacy Statement means the Company and/or the Data Controller.

Privacy Commitment

We understand and recognise the importance of safeguarding any Personal Data received from our customers, so we have formulated this Privacy Policy to reflect our commitment to maintaining the confidentiality of any Personal Data received from you via your selected Service.

We respect your privacy and we will handle your Personal Data in an ethical manner. We ensure that we are compliant with the privacy and data protection laws in the UK as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 (“GDPR”).

Your Consent

In order to provide you with the Service, you hereby agree to us collecting, using and processing your Personal Data or other data you may provide as set out in this Privacy Policy and specifically, by subscribing to the Service, you agree that we may request your mobile phone number/ MSISDN (mobile station integrated services digital network number) from your MNO (mobile network operator) for the purposes of applying the charge(s) to your mobile phone account or providing customer support services relating to the Service.

You may at any time withdraw your consent to us collecting some of the Personal Data or other data you provided but this could limit your access to all or part of the Service.

Lawful Basis for Processing

We process your Personal Data only when we have a lawful basis to do so. Presently, we use the performance of the contract and consent as the lawful basis for processing i.e. in order to deliver the Service to you, to provide you with customer support services and to enable us to send you commercial e-mails informing you about any special promotions or newly available products/services similar to the ones you already purchased (“Direct Marketing”).

In certain cases, we may also process data where a legitimate interest is the basis for processing as provided under the GDPR and UK privacy and data protection laws. In some cases, we may also have a legal obligation to collect Personal Data from you, as explained in more detail below.

How Data is Collected and Used

Every time you visit the Service our system automatically recognises the mobile device type used to communicate with us. Individual users will remain anonymous unless you tell us who you are. We will collect the following information: your mobile phone number/ MSISDN (mobile station integrated services digital network number), technical information, including the type of mobile phone you use, mobile network information, your mobile operating system and the type of mobile browser you use. Before you are able to fully access any of the content, the web application or use the Service you will be required to subscribe to the Service via the web application pps.

We may gather Personal Data to allow us to process your subscription to the Service, process any requests or payments you may make, administer your contract, process refunds, for customer services and communications with you, award prizes, provide marketing or promotional materials and certain data about your visit to the Service may be collected to help us improve the Service quality. We may also collect Personal Data so that you can access the online Service, monitor your usage of our Service and/or participation in online activities including reviews, testimonials or competitions, if any, or for other purposes outlined in this Agreement. We do not seek to collect sensitive data (also known as special categories) through this service or otherwise.

Children and Minors

We do not knowingly collect or solicit Personal Data or other data from children and minors. Anyone under the age of 18 (eighteen) will not be knowingly allowed to register for the Service.

If you are under 18 (eighteen) please do not attempt to register for the Service or any part of it or send any Personal Data or other data to us. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us immediately. In the event that we become aware or informed that we have collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 18 (eighteen) without verification of parental consent, we will promptly delete such Personal Data from our servers.

Disclosures to Third Parties

We will not rent, sell or share your Personal Data with other organisations or non-affiliated companies for commercial purposes unless you have expressly consented to this. However, by law or for regulatory reasons or at the request of an MNO (mobile network operator), we may have to reveal Personal Data to certain third parties if required to investigate or deal with any complaints relating to you or your use of the Service.

Your Personal Data may be revealed to other businesses within our group of companies and/or to reputable third parties who may help process your subscription to the Service or provide customer support services. If all or part of our business is sold, (whether by sale of shares or assets) or integrated with another business, your Personal Data may be disclosed to our professional advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and will be passed on to the new owners of the business. Following completion of any such sale or transfer your Personal Data shall be disclosed to and transferred to such new owner or third party.

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties without first obtaining your consent, save when required by applicable laws and/or regulations or at the request of an MNO (mobile network operator). We confirm that the privacy and data protection practices of our third parties are consistent with ours to ensure maximum protection of your Personal Data. A complete list of the companies responsible for the data processing can be requested directly from the Company.

Applicable Retention Period

The main use and storage periods of your Personal Data for the specific purposes of the processing are the following:

1. For the purposes of performing the contract, your Personal Data will be processed by us as the Data Controller for the entire term of the contract and until the date of expiration of all obligations connected to its performance, and will be stored for 7 (seven) years after that date for any purposes related to compliance with any legal obligations, accounting requirements and to allow the Data Controller to defend its rights;

2. For the purpose of complying with any legal obligations, your Personal Data will be processed and stored by the Company for as long as such processing is required to comply with those legal obligations;

3. With reference to any processing activities carried out for marketing purposes and based on a legitimate interest of the Data Controller or your consent, your Personal Data will be processed for the entire term of the contract and for a further 6-month period after its expiration or termination, unless you object to the processing or revoke your consent.

Data Transfers

Your Personal Data shall principally be processed by the Data Controller within the European Economic Area (the European Union plus, Iceland, Norway and Liechtenstein) (“EEA”).

Your Data may be transferred to third parties, located outside of the European Economic Area that have been appointed as Data processor’s in order to manage the customer care service. If this is the case, we are committed to ensuring that appropriate safeguards are put in place in order to make sure that the level of protection of natural persons guaranteed by the GDPR is not undermined. In particular, such transfer may be carried out on the basis of the standard contractual clauses signed between us as the Data Controller and the Data Processor. In any case, you may request further information about the transfer of your Personal Data by contacting the Data Controller or the DPO. You may also require any evidence of the appropriate safeguards adopted.

By using our Service or by interacting with us in the ways described in this Privacy Policy, you consent to the transfer of your information outside the EEA in the circumstances set out in this Privacy Policy. If you do not want your information to be transferred outside the EEA, you should not use our Service.

Your Rights

Whilst we are in possession of your Personal Data, you are entitled (in the circumstances and under the conditions, and subject to the exceptions, set out in applicable law) to:

1. Request access to the Personal Data: this right entitles you to know whether we hold Personal Data about you and, if we do, to obtain information on and a copy of that Personal Data.

2. Object to the Processing of Personal Data: this right entitles you to request that the Data Controller no longer processes Personal Data. You can contact us using the details in the Customer Information section below.

3. Request the erasure of Personal Data: this right entitles you to request the erasure of Personal Data from our records by contacting us using the details in the Customer Information section below;

4. Request portability of Personal Data: this right entitles Customer to receive a copy (in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format) of Personal Data that administrators have provided to Company, or request Company to transmit such Personal Data to another data controller.

5. Request the restriction of the processing of Personal Data: this right entitles you to request that Company only processes Personal Data in limited circumstances, including with consent.

6. Request portability of Personal Data: this right entitles you to receive a copy (in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format) of Personal Data that administrators have provided to Company, or request Company to transmit such Personal Data to another data controller.

7. Cancel the Service: you have the right to cancel any of the Service at any time using any of the following ways: a) clicking on unsubscribe option in the account section of our web application http://www.webappsupport.co.uk and following the instructions or b) TEXT “STOP TAPTOFUN” to 60201 to unsubscribe or c) by contacting us using the contact details noted at the bottom of this Privacy Policy;

8. Opt-out of Direct Marketing: if you no longer wish to receive any Direct Marketing from us i.e. information on our products and/or service or any special offers TEXT “NO” to 60201 to stop receiving promotional and marketing offers from us;

9. Withdraw Consent: to the extent that the processing of Personal Data is based on consent, you may at any time withdraw your consent to the further collection and processing of your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy by giving us written notice to our Data Privacy Officer, details can be found. Upon receipt of the withdrawal notice we shall cease (and cause our third parties to cease) collecting, using or disclosing any Personal Data, as the case may be, unless such collection, use or disclosure, as the case may be, without your consent, is required or authorised under the GDPR, UK privacy and data protection laws or other written law;

10. In the event that we refuse your request under rights of access, we will provide you with a reason as to why. If you have any questions, comments or concerns about how we handle your Personal Data, please contact us directly using the details in the Contact Information section below;

11. Make a complaint: you have a right to make a complaint about how your Personal Data is being processed or how your complaint is being handled by lodging a complaint directly with the Information Commissioner’s Office: https://ico.org.uk/ and/or our Data Protection Officer (“DPO”) by emailing dpouk@help-buongiorno.com.

Cookies

Our Service uses ‘cookies’ to distinguish you from other users of our Service. A cookie is a small amount of data or parcels of text that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your mobile device’s hard drive, if you consented to this. Generally, a 'cookie' being a file in your web browser enables the website to recognise your mobile device when you visit the website.

Cookies help us to enhance your experience when you access our Service and also allows us to improve it. We may obtain information about your general internet usage by using such cookie files which are stored on the browser of your mobile device type. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your mobile device type.

Cookies enable us to:

• estimate our audience size and usage pattern.

• store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customise our Service according to your individual interests.

• speed up your searches.

• recognise you when you return to our Service.

• provide a more convenient browsing experience for you.

You may refuse to accept all cookies, reject all cookies, or modify your browser to alert you of any new cookies by activating these settings on your browser. However, if you select any of these settings you may be unable to access certain parts of the Service. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you access our Service. Please note that advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control.

To reject cookies or alter the access in any way, you can follow the instructions below to do so. Please always check for updated software instruction versions as to how to control cookies.

iPhone

1. Turn on your iPhone

2. Tap on "Settings."

3. Scroll down and select "Safari."

4. Swipe to the bottom and tap on "Clear Cookies."

5. When it asks you to confirm, tap on "Clear Cookies"

6. Delete any saved passwords

Android

1. Turn on your Android

2. Tap on your preferred "Browser."

3. Press the "Menu" button

4. Tap "More" and then "Settings."

5. Select "Privacy Settings" and tap on "Clear All Cookie Data."

6. When it asks you to confirm, click "Yes"

You can also find out more information about cookies by researching the internet or carrying out online searches.

Linking to Third Party Websites

If our Service, the web application and/or content contain a link to any external websites then these websites are not under our control and we are not responsible for those websites or the conduct of companies who own or control those websites. Your use of those other websites is subject to any terms of use and/or privacy policies on those websites.

Security Statement

The security internal procedures are designed to cover the storage, access and disclosure of your Personal Data. We are committed to online security. We maintain security measures to protect your Personal Data via the Service and to try to prevent unauthorised access of such data that is transmitted to our databases. We cannot however guarantee the security of any data sent over the internet.

The following provisions and arrangements are in place:

a) We have a management and corporate commitment to data security within the organisation.

b) All employees are briefed on the importance of personal data and security and confidentiality of data obtained.

c) Our security measures are reviewed and updated from time to time.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

From time to time, it may be necessary for us to review and revise our Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy at any time and we will notify you about changes to this Privacy Policy by posting an updated version of the policy on our web application: http://www.webappsupport.co.uk. By continuing to access or use the Service after we have posted an updated Privacy Policy or have provided you with notice of any material modifications of the same, you are agreeing to be bound by the modified Privacy Policy. If the modified Privacy Policy is not acceptable to you, your only recourse is to cease using the Service.

To unsubscribe at any time text: • “STOP TAPTOFUN” to 60201.

Contact Information

If you have any questions concerning this Privacy Policy, please contact us via our address or via email using the details stated below:

The Data Protection Officer (“DPO”) designated by the Data Controller can be contacted at dpouk@help-buongiorno.com.

Complaints

We aim to work with you on any request, complaint or question you have about your Personal Information. However, if you believe we have not adequately resolved a matter, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (the ‘ICO’). You have a right, at any time, to complain to the ICO. As an independent UK authority, it upholds information rights in the public interest, promotes openness by public bodies and data privacy for individuals. You can visit their website at https://ico.org.uk.